Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escaping: Escape characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ with \, e.g. \+
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 84

Questions 84

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
0 Votes
1 Answers
0 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 0 Views
این یک پرسش برای تست است for test برای راست به 123
3 hours ago
2 Votes
4 Answers
1K Views
2 Votes 4 Answers 1K Views
I see the list of questions listed in tabular form. Is there a way to list structured like forums?
1 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Is everybody who is registered allowed to ask questions in Scoold or can the ability to ask a question be limited to people with a minimum reputation? It wou...
4 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
It would be good if we can use this via MS Teams platform.
3 Votes
1 Answers
850 Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 850 Views
I am new in Scoold and I am trying to familiarising myself with it. However when I vote up/down a question and then I go back to the same question (after a f...
1 Votes
3 Answers
1K Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 1K Views
I'm wondering what you like best about Scoold google.com
7 months ago
2 Votes
2 Answers
960 Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 960 Views
What is Lorem Ipsum? Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever ...
9 months ago
4 Votes
4 Answers
2K Views
4 Votes 4 Answers 2K Views
Does Scoold allow reporter to mark an answer as the best answer.
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
859 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 859 Views
I would like to bookmark a question so I am notified when there is an answer
7 months ago
9 Votes
1 Answers
926 Views
9 Votes 1 Answers 926 Views
After i login, how to filter questions raised by me ? I want to go through all my questions to check on the current status.
6 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
مرحباً فقط اختبر امكانية المنصة مرحباً فقط اختبر امكانية المنصة مرحباً https://images.ctfassets.net/hrltx12pl8hq/7yQR5uJhwEkRfjwMFJ7bUK/dc52a0913e8ff8b5c2761...
one year ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
868 Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 868 Views
I want to scale up Scoold and I am wondering how to make it possible. Given the current setup: - the deployment environment is K8s/OpenShift - 1 pod running ...
3 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
How can a computer restart itself? After it's off, how does it tell itself to come back on again? What kind of software is it that can do this?
Alex Bogdanovski
1K × 9 Administrator
5 years ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
775 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 775 Views
I am evaluating Scoold for commercial use, and I amcomparing it with other Q&A tools. I find Scoold the best alternative, however a feature that seems to be ...
1 Votes
2 Answers
1K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 1K Views
Blah blah start = 11 end = 25 for i in range(start, end+1): if i > 1: for j in range(2, i): if(i % j == 0): break else: print(i)
11 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
是否支持中文分词呢
nlp
one year ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
class Foo: def bar(self): return 0 テスト質問
one year ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
What is the maximum number of users that scoold pro can have?
one year ago
15 Votes
11 Answers
5K Views
15 Votes 11 Answers 5K Views
The thing with questions is that they require answers. But answers are hard. Answers, for instance, need two alineas. Sometime three. Terrible!
5 years ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
in the Scoold Pro Demo I can see the admin interface with some admin options but in this Demo I can't see it. Is the non-Pro version admin interface similar ...
2 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
Hi how to install this tool scoold on windows machine. how to use it at an organization level.is there any option to create a group for my organization emplo...
2 years ago
2 Votes
3 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
I've taken a look at the Scoold schema in MariaDB and it's pretty flat. Really just a single table with text fields for storing the content as JSON. Given th...
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
syntax highlight c++ int main(void) { return 0; } rust fn main() { println!("Hello World!"); }
3 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
you used many time para term...what it is?
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Turn off the title so they just insert text?
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Are there any plans to support Telegram? Maybe via a Telegram bot (API)?
2 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Does Scoold supoprt writing articles as Medium?
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Disclaimer: these questions may be a bit dumb, since I just started trying out a scoold deployment. If I host a scoold server on my own server (on-prem), it ...
3 Votes
4 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 4 Answers 3K Views
Is it possible to move a question to a different space?
Show more results questions