Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escaping: Escape characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ with \, e.g. \+
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 45

Questions 45

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
2 Votes
4 Answers
1K Views
2 Votes 4 Answers 1K Views
I see the list of questions listed in tabular form. Is there a way to list structured like forums?
9 Votes
1 Answers
926 Views
9 Votes 1 Answers 926 Views
After i login, how to filter questions raised by me ? I want to go through all my questions to check on the current status.
6 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
859 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 859 Views
I would like to bookmark a question so I am notified when there is an answer
7 months ago
1 Votes
3 Answers
1K Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 1K Views
I'm wondering what you like best about Scoold google.com
7 months ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
868 Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 868 Views
I want to scale up Scoold and I am wondering how to make it possible. Given the current setup: - the deployment environment is K8s/OpenShift - 1 pod running ...
3 Votes
1 Answers
850 Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 850 Views
I am new in Scoold and I am trying to familiarising myself with it. However when I vote up/down a question and then I go back to the same question (after a f...
0 Votes
1 Answers
775 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 775 Views
I am evaluating Scoold for commercial use, and I amcomparing it with other Q&A tools. I find Scoold the best alternative, however a feature that seems to be ...
4 Votes
4 Answers
2K Views
4 Votes 4 Answers 2K Views
Does Scoold allow reporter to mark an answer as the best answer.
one year ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
What is the maximum number of users that scoold pro can have?
one year ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
I've taken a look at the Scoold schema in MariaDB and it's pretty flat. Really just a single table with text fields for storing the content as JSON. Given th...
one year ago
2 Votes
3 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Is everybody who is registered allowed to ask questions in Scoold or can the ability to ask a question be limited to people with a minimum reputation? It wou...
3 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
in the Scoold Pro Demo I can see the admin interface with some admin options but in this Demo I can't see it. Is the non-Pro version admin interface similar ...
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Are there any plans to support Telegram? Maybe via a Telegram bot (API)?
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Turn off the title so they just insert text?
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
you used many time para term...what it is?
one year ago
4 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
It would be good if we can use this via MS Teams platform.
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Disclaimer: these questions may be a bit dumb, since I just started trying out a scoold deployment. If I host a scoold server on my own server (on-prem), it ...
2 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Does Scoold supoprt writing articles as Medium?
one year ago
2 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
Hi how to install this tool scoold on windows machine. how to use it at an organization level.is there any option to create a group for my organization emplo...
2 years ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I want to insert image when i describe my question's problem
2 years ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
For example, if students may be enrolled in multiple courses, a tag containing the course ID is required? I'm comfortable with coding, so a link to the githu...
2 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
For example, if my db backend for my_other_application was sqlserver, I could, independently of the app, open up the sqlserver gui and issue some sql command...
2 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
e.g. $\frac12$ or something similar?
2 years ago
5 Votes
3 Answers
3K Views
5 Votes 3 Answers 3K Views
I'd like to have my own customized domain name for free edition, so that I don't manage the infrastructure and my customers can visit the website with my dom...
2 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Is it possible to upload an image directly in Scoold?
2 years ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Very often, users don't have the diligence to mark a good answer as approved which diminishes the value of this feature. So is it possible for moderators (or...
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I'd like to remove an user account, did not find the trick. Possible ? Hosted on Heroku / para.com
2 years ago
3 Votes
4 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 4 Answers 3K Views
Is it possible to move a question to a different space?
2 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
If I don't opt to use a login via Google, Facebook, etc, how do I set my avatar after I've logged in?
pic
Deleted user
pic
3 years ago
Show more results questions